Quick Links

Useful Links

Lakenham Primary and Nursery School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mrs Cassandra Williams

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Matt Wigg

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion

Mr Chris Georgiou

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching & Learning

Jude Twani

Extended Leadership Team

School Business Manager

Mrs Sarah Swift

English Lead

Miss Sophie Plummer

English Lead

Mrs Angela Henson

 

Senior Teacher

Ms Anna Hogg

 

Maths Lead

Miss Shuna Stevenson

Maths Lead

Mrs Sophie Connell

EYFS Team - Nursery & Reception  

The Reception team work as one class across the two class spaces. The teachers and Learning Support Assistants work together with all 60 children. In the outdoor learning environment, all adults in the EYFS team support all the children from Nursery and Reception - a true team.

Reception teacher

Mrs Tracey Hawthorne

Reception teacher

Amy Thorogood

Mon - Tues

Reception teacher

Mrs Laura Seymour

Wed-Fri (temp) 

Nursery teacher

Miss Jess Bell

Reception Learning

Support Assistant 

Mrs Lisa Ballet

 

Reception Learning

Support Assistant

Mrs

Assistant Headteacher

T&L - focus EYFS & KS1

 

 

Nursery Learning

Support Assistant

Mrs Debra Burman

Nursery Learning

Support Assistant

Mrs Francis Betteridge

Reception Learning

Support Assistant

Mrs Anne Leman

Nursery Learning Support Assistant

 

Key Stage 1 Team - Year 1 and Year 2 

1D Teacher  

Miss Sophie Plummer

Y1 Learning Support Assistant

Miss Amy Baker

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Susan 

1E Teacher 

Miss Shuna Stevenson

Assistant Headteacher

T&L - focus EYFS & KS1

2F Teacher  

Mrs Angela Henson

Y1 Learning Support

Assistant

Ms Gemma Beeney

Y1 Learning Support

Assistant

Mrs Victoria Allison

(Maternity Leave)

Y2 Learning

Support Assistant

Mrs Maria Read

2G Teacher

Monday - Wed

Mrs Helen Carr

2G Teacher

Wed - Fri

Mrs Suzie Winkworth

Y2 Learning Support

Assistant

Miss Martha Galley

 Lower Key Stage 2 Team - Year 3 and Year 4 

3I Class Teacher

Miss Rebekah Redford

Y4 Learning Support Assistant Ms Sharlene Slaughter

Y4 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Day

4K Class Teacher

Miss Kate Pantry

Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle Dunthorne

Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Katie Cawdery

Y3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs  C Vincent

3H Class Teacher

Mr Neil Saunders

Deputy Headteacher

T&L KS2

4J Class Teacher

Miss Jade Copeman

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Team - Year 5 and Year 6  

6M Class Teacher

Monday-Wed

Ms Hannah Long

Y6 Learning 

Support Assistant

Mrs Emma Fisher

Y6 Learning 

Support Assistant

Mrs Cathy Kelf

5M Class Teacher

Mrs Victoria Dorras

Y6 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Trish Johnson

5L Class Teacher

Mrs Tracey Robson

Y5 Learning Support

Assistant

Miss Beth Groves

6O Class Teacher

Mrs Sophie Connell

6N Class Teacher

Mrs Sharon Stubbins

HTLA

Mrs Donna Goodson

6P Class Teacher

Miss Jade Sadler

Y6 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Alice Horney

 

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

T&L KS2

Maternity Leave

 

Maternity Leave

 Non Class Based Team

French Teacher

Mrs Tosin Loades

(Maternity)

PE Instructor

Mrs Steph

Stone

HTLA

Mrs Donna Goodson

Music Teacher

Mrs Annely Vigipuu

 Nurture  and Pastoral Support Team

Thrive & Nurture Support

Mr Sam Baker

Pastoral Support Assistant (PSA)

Mrs Ali Pownall

Pastoral Support Assistant (PSA) & Attendance Lead

Ms Katie Pelling

Nurture Worker & Family Support

Mrs Suzie Walker

Assistant Headteacher Inclusion

Mr Chris Georgiou

Nurture Worker & Family Support

Mrs Hollie Parle

 

 Office and Support Team

Business Manager

Mrs Sarah Swift

Administrative Assistant

Mrs Rachel Coleman

IT & School Support

Mr Adrian Belcher

 Support Team

Karl 

Caretaker

John

Caretaker

MSA/Crossing Supervisor

Mr Martin Depledge

 

MSA

Mrs Zoya Miluta

MSA/Cleaner

Ms Sam Seagrove

Cleaner

 

 

Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner