Our family team
lakenham staffing february 2324 for website.pdf
-
Cassandra WilliamsHeadteacher, DSL
Cassandra Williams
-
Nicola HartDeputy Head, Maths Lead, PSHE Lead, Y6 teacher, DSL
Nicola Hart
-
Jess MorrisonAssistant Headteacher, Inclusion Lead
Jess Morrison
-
Sarah SwiftSchool Business Manager, PA for headteacher
Sarah Swift
Buisness manager and office manager
-
Danielle PeasgoodFoundation Stage Phase Leader (N&EYFS) T-F Reception Teacher
Danielle Peasgood
-
Katie PottsYear 4 Teacher , Science co-lead
Katie Potts
-
Sarah McGowanCurriculum implementation lead, Year 5 Teacher; Assessment, English, MfL, Music & DT Co-lead
Sarah McGowan
-
Victoria DorrasSENDCo & designated Teacher for Children in Care
Victoria Dorras
-
Gemma ShadidNursery Teacher and Co-Art Lead
Gemma Shadid
-
Jennifer SpickerNursery Teacher and Geography Co-Lead
Jennifer Spicker
-
Wendy BugdenReception Teacher and DT Co-Lead
Wendy Bugden
-
Bethany DoranReception Teacher
Bethany Doran
-
Tracey HawthorneYear 1 Teacher, Communication Champion & RE co-lead
Tracey Hawthorne
-
Susannah WinkworthYear 2 Teacher, History Co-Lead and ECT coach
Susannah Winkworth
-
Jo WallisY1-3 Phase Leader, Year 2 Teacher, Geography Co-Lead and research co-lead
Jo Wallis
-
Jessica BellYear 3 Teacher, DT Co-Lead, Communication Champion & Wellbeing
Jessica Bell
-
Alex GriceYear 4 Teacher; Tutor and History co-lead
Alex Grice
-
Faye CalverYear 4 Teacher (MAT leave)
Faye Calver
-
Clementine VandenBerghYear 6 Teacher and Maths co- Lead
Clementine VandenBergh
-
Eluned HallYear 5 Teacher, Science Co-Lead
Eluned Hall
-
Lucy CatchpoleYear 4 Teacher, RE co-lead
Lucy Catchpole
-
Isabel KnightYear 6 Teacher PE Co-Lead and School Council
Isabel Knight
-
Will DownesLOTC Teacher & Art co-lead
Will Downes
-
Rachel HalesYear 5 Teacher, MfL teacher and Co-Lead, Curriculum/cover
Rachel Hales
-
Rhianydd HarbordYear 5 Teacher
Rhianydd Harbord
-
Rebecca HusseyYear 3 Teacher, PE Co-Lead
Rebecca Hussey
-
Danielle JayYear 1 Teacher, Computing Lead
Danielle Jay
-
Jay WhiteYear 2 Teacher, English Lead, Early Reading Lead.
Jay White
-
Julie LincolnAttendance Lead & DSL
Julie Lincoln
-
Adrian BelcherIT & School Support, EVC
-
Emma CoulsonOffice Administrator
Emma Coulson
-
Amanda ManciniSEND
Amanda Mancini
-
Berenice LudlowPSA/DSL
Berenice Ludlow
-
Amelia BrightInclusion Support Officer - CALM Thrive Lead; DSL
Amelia Bright
-
Hollie ParlePSA/DSL
Hollie Parle
-
Emma CashmanPSA
Emma Cashman
-
Debbie DayLSA
Debbie Day
-
Stephanie StoneLSA
Stephanie Stone
-
Debra BurmanLSA
Debra Burman
-
Poppy EllisLSA
Poppy Ellis
-
Cathy KelfLSA
Cathy Kelf
-
Lisa BallettLSA
Lisa Ballett
-
Maria ReadLSA
Maria Read
-
Sharlene SlaughterLSA
Sharlene Slaughter
-
Emma FisherLSA
Emma Fisher
-
Carly CookLSA
Carly Cook
-
Andrea HowesPE & Cover HLTA
Andrea Howes
-
Anne LeveridgeLSA
Anne Leveridge
-
Jade PageLSA
Jade Page
-
Cloe WalshTeaching Support
Cloe Walsh
-
Sonata KokanskieneTeaching Support
Sonata Kokanskiene
-
Adam WalkerTeaching Support
Adam Walker
-
Cathy EmersonLSA
Cathy Emerson
-
Aubrina JenningsTeaching Support
Aubrina Jennings
-
Michelle McNicholasCALM Thrive Practitioner - Support
Michelle McNicholas
-
Stacy Harris,Teaching Support,
Stacy Harris,
,
-
Terri-Ann HattonLSA
Terri-Ann Hatton
-
Harry AshbeeApprentice TA
Harry Ashbee
-
Natasha CurreySchool Cook
Natasha Currey
-
Elife SallahuCatering Assistant
Elife Sallahu
-
Linda SaabKitchen Assistant
Linda Saab
-
Jemma RoeKitchen Assistant
Jemma Roe